Charutar Vidyamandal's

R N PATEL IPCOWALA SCHOOL OF LAW AND JUSTICE

A Self-Financed English Medium Institute
[ Affiliated to Sardar Patel University & Approved by BCI]
Award and Achievement

 


 
Best Mooter
MR. JAINAM TIMANIYA
Legal Researcher
Mr. RATHINKUMAR DOSHI
 
 
Achievement Award:
Mr. ARJUN PADHIYAR
Athletic Runner Up (Male)
Mr. TANMAY GADKARI
 
 
Athletic Runner Up (Female):
NIVEDITA SHARMA
Athletic Champion (Male)
Mr. DIPAKDAN MOD
 
 
Athletic Champion (Female)
RESHMI NAIR
Best Student
Mr. CHINMAY PAREKH
 
 
Star of the Year
Mr. RUJUAL THAKKAR
Rising Star of the Year (Male)
Mr. TANMAY GADKARI
 
 
Rising Star of the Year (Female)
Ms. SHARADDHABEN PIPALIA
Volunteer in National Integration Camp
SHARADDHABEN PIPALIA
 
 
VNC Street Play 1st Position
VOLCANO- FOR ACTIVE PARTICIPATION
 
Ramkrishana Mission Vivekanand Memorial of Vadodara
RESHMI NAIR
 
Best Student of the Year Award (Female)
Ms. Aesha Talati
Best Student of the Year Award (Male)
Mr. Divyaraj Chauhan
 
 
Achievement Award (Female )
Ms. Radhika Patel
Achievement Award (Male )
Mr. Meet Shah
 
 
Legal Researcher Award
Mr. Hardik Belani
Legal Researcher Award in 4th year
Mr. Jainam Timaniya
 
 
Englighten Parents Awards
Best Mooter Award
Mr. Harnish Patel
 
 
Best Mooter Award in 4th year
Mr. Arjun Padhiyar
Best Mooter Award
Mr. Rahil Kochar
 
 
Athletic Champian (Female)
Ms. Radhika Patel
Athletic Champian (Male)
Mr. Jayant Jaiwardane
 
 
Athletic Runners – Up (Female)
Ms. Shuchi Shah
Athletic Runners – Up (Male)Mr. Jignesh Mathukiya
 
 
Athletic Runners – Up (Male)
Mr. Hitendrasinh Parmar
Rising Star of the year
Mr. Jainam Timaniya
 
 
Star of the year
Ms. Nirali Patel
Shining Star of the year
Mr. Chinmay Parekh
 
 
Highest Scorer in 1st Semester BBA
Ms. Jernaz Dastur
Highest Scorer in 5thSemester BBA
Ms. Kiran Gupta
 
 
Highest Scorer in 7th Semester BBA
Mr. Jainam Timaniya
Highest Scorer in 9thSemester BA
Mr. Hardik Belani
 
 
Best Student of the Year Award (Female)
Ms. Shimoni Patel
Best Student of the Year Award (Male)
Mr. Bhavneetsingh Dang
 
 
Achievement Award (Female )
Ms. Khusali Kadia
Achievement Award (Female )
Ms. Nency Soni
 
 
Legal Researcher Award 2017
Mr. Parth Shah
Achievement Award (Male)
Mr. Dhruvraj Bhavsar
 
 
Legal Researcher Award in 4th year 2017
Mr. Hardik Belani & Mr. Dhruv Goswami
Englighten Parents Awards 2017
Mr. & Mrs. Hemangbhai Patel & Lopa Patel
 
 
Best Mooter Award 2017
Mr. Akarsh Shah
Best Mooter Award 2017
Mr. Kartik Kachhawah
 
 
Best Mooter Award 2017
Ms. Maitry Patel
Best Mooter Award in 4th year 2017
Mr. Harpalsinh Parmar
 
 
Best Mooter Award in 3rd Year 2017
Mr. Jainam Timaniya
Best Sports Person of the year – 2017
Mr. Jayant Jaywardane
 
 
Star of the year 2017
Ms. Radhika Patel
Highest Scorer in 1st Semester BBA
Mr. Kasim Malvat
 
 
Highest Scorer in 3rd Semester BBA
Ms. Kiran Gupta
Highest Scorer in 5th Semester BBA
Mr. Jainam Timaniya
 
 
Highest Scorer in 7th Semester BA
Mr. Hardik Belani
Highest Scorer in 9th Semester BBA
Ms. Jainisha Marfatia
 
 
Highest Scorer in 9th Semester B.Com
Mr. Kardam Marfatia
Highest Scorer in 9th Semester B.Com
Mr. Abhishek Shah
 

Athletic Champian

Mr. Jaygiri Goswami(Male)

Ms. Jainisha Marfatia (Female)

Athletic Runners – Up

Ms. Jignesh Mathukiya (Male)

Ms. Radhika Patel (Female)

Rising Star

Ms. Divyaraj Chauhan (Male)

Ms. Pragya Sharma (Female)

Shining Star

Mr. Rujul Thakkar (Male)

Ms. Maitry Patel (Female)